san_shop.gif (11340 bytes)

sanbar.jpg (1972 bytes)

MOUNTAIN HORSE FOOTWEAR
Measurement Charts

Back to Footwear Department

MOUNTAIN HORSE HIGH RIDER

Soft, comfortable riding boot with a generous fit.
Durable water-repellent and dirt-resistant leather.
Removable ergonomic insole. The impact-absorbing heel and integrated steel shank provide support and stability. Stretch panels for a good fit and hardwearing YKK® zip at back. Black

Ladies' 6 - 11, Regular & Wide
(size chart)

Men's 8 - 12, Regular


$ 299.95
MOUNTAIN HORSE 'VENICE' FIELD BOOTS

Elegant tall boots in supple full grain leather. Steel shank, and IPS heel shock-absorbtion system. Removable EVA insole. Full YKK zipper up the back for easy on/off. Black

Ladies 6-11 (full sizes) Slim, Regular & Wide Calf
(size chart)

Also in Child's sizes 3, 4, 5


 $ 239.95
MOUNTAIN HORSE RICHMOND SCS3 FIELD BOOT

Elegant and technically advanced leather boot with a tailored fit. Equipped with Stirrup Control System3 for unsurpassed grip and a perfect foot position in the stirrup. An advanced impact absorbing system in the sole and heel and a unique steel shank provide maximum comfort and support. Elastic lacing over the instep and a rear zip. Ergonomically designed removable insole.

Ladies' 5-11 , Reg Calf/Short; Reg Calf/Med ; Reg Calf/Tall & Wide Calf/Med Height
(size chart)

Men's 9-12 Reg - $ 419.95


$ 399.95
MOUNTAIN HORSE 'VICTORIA' DRESS BOOT

Elegant full-grain leather boot with a tailored fit and full-length back zipper. Equipped with Stirrup Control System3 for unsurpassed grip and a perfect foot position in the stirrup. An advanced impact absorbing system in the sole and heel and a unique steel shank provide maximum comfort and support. Ergonomically designed removable insole.

Ladies' 6-11 , Reg  & Wide Calf
(size chart)


$ 319.95


$ 19.95

MOUNTAIN HORSE SCS3 STIRRUPS & TREADS

When used with the Mountain Horse SCS3 boots, these stirrups and treads provide unparalleled safety and security in the saddle.


$ 119.95
MOUNTAIN HORSE 'RIMFROST' WINTER PADDOCK

Tough and practical winter riding shoe in waterproof Hydro-Tech. Heat insulating Thermolite lining and and an additional foam interlayer. Built-in waterproof sock.

Ladies 5-11
Men's 8-13
Children's 12-3 -
$ 104.95


Adult
$ 109.95

 

MOUNTAIN HORSE 'ACTIVE' WINTER BOOTS
  • Fleece and Thinsulate® lining.
  • Synthetic foot and hard-wearing PU upper
  • Side zip with elastic gussets

Ladies 6-10  Regular & Wide Calf


$ 219.95

MOUNTAIN HORSE 'ICE RIDER' WINTER BOOTS

A more streamlined look than the Rimfrost (above) is especially suitable for indoor lessons, clinics and shows.

Ladies' 4-11 Regular & Wide Calf


$ 139.95
MOUNTAIN HORSE 'RIMFROST' WINTER BOOTS

Toasty-warm and durable, these high-tech winter boots are made with a Duralon 1200 shell and a waterproof/breathable Thermalite inner foot. Elasticated zipper ensures a great fit.  Black

Ladies 4-11  Regular & Wide Calf
Men's 8-13  Regular Calf
Children's 13-3  Regular Calf


$ 149.95

 

Ladies' Mountain High Rider

Size

Reg. Calf

Wide Calf

Height

6 14.2 15.3 17
7 14.6 15.75 17.3
8 14.6 15.75 17.7
9 14.6 15.75 17.7
10 15 16.15 17.7
11 15.3 16.5 18.1

Ladies' Sportive High Rider

Size

Reg. Calf

Wide Calf

Height

6 13.8-14.6 15-15.75 16.9
7 14.2-15 15.3-16.15 17.3
8 14.2-15 15.3-16.15 17.7
9 14.2-15 15.3-16.15 17.7
10 14.6-15.3 15.75-16.15 17.7
11 15-15.75 16.5-16.9 18.1
Ladies' Richmond Field Boots
Size Reg.Calf
Reg.Height
Wide Calf
Reg.Height
Reg.Calf
Short Height
Reg.Calf
Tall Height
5 12.6-13.4
16.5
- - -
6 13.4-14.2
17.3
15.75-16.5
17.3
13.8-14.6
16.15
-
7 13.8-14.6
17.7
16.15-16.9
17.7
14.2-15
16.5
13.4-14.2
18.5
8 14.2-15
18.1
16.15-16.9
17.7
14.2-15
16.9
13.8-14.6
18.9
9 14.6-15.3
18.1
16.5-17.3
18.1
14.6-15.3
16.9
14.2-15
18.9
10 15-15.75
18.1
16.5-17.3
18.1
15-15.75
16.9
14.6-15.3
19.3
11 15.3-16.15
18.5
- - 15-15.75
19.3
12 15.75-16.5
18.5
- - 15.3-16.15
19.7
Ladies' Classic Dress Boots
Size Reg.Calf
Reg.Height
Wide Calf
Reg.Height
Reg.Calf
Short Height
Reg.Calf
Tall Height
5 12.6-13.8
16.15
- 13-13.8
15.4
-
6 13.4-14.6
17.3
14.6-15.75
17.3
13.8-15
16.15
-
7 13.8-15
17.7
15-16.15
17.7
14.2-15.3
16.5
13.4-14.6
18.9
8 14.2-15.3
18.1
15.3-16.5
17.7
14.2-15.3
16.9
14.2-15.3
19.3
9 14.6-15.75
18.1
15.75-16.9
18.1
14.6-15.75
16.9
14.6-15.75
19.3
10 15-16.15
18.1
15.75-16.9
18.1
15-16.15
16.9
15-16.15
19.7
11 15.3-16.5
18.5
- - 15.3-16.5
19.7

 

All prices are in Canadian Funds

Back to Footwear Department

 

sanbar.jpg (1972 bytes)

[Specials] [What's New] [Q&A] [Around the Shop] [Home]

info@sandridge.ca

sanbar.jpg (1972 bytes)

Copyright © 1998 - 2009  Sandridge Saddlery. All rights reserved.
Site powered by Icefan Systemhouse Inc.